Skip to content

Cards and Coffee Time

  • Home
  • Craft Desk Essentials
  • More Info
  • Organization
  • About
  • Contact

Hero arts

My Monthly Hero July 2017 Kit

July 16, 2017 ~ Cards and Coffee Time ~ 3 Comments

MMH 10 Cards - 1 Kit - Part 1 Hello Crafty Friends!  Today I have another 10 Card - 1 Kit tutorial:)  This is the My Monthly Hero July 2017 Kit.  Break out your watercolor mediums...this kit is perfect!!  I had fun creating with this kit.  This is Part 1...the First 5 of this Series … Continue reading My Monthly Hero July 2017 Kit

Happy Day Series – Using What’s in Our Stash

July 9, 2017July 9, 2017 ~ Cards and Coffee Time ~ Leave a comment

2 Soft Antique/Vintage Looking Cards with Hero Arts Stamp & Cuts Hello!  Today I created 2 cards using Items from my stash.  I love the Happy Day Series because I can use the older stamp sets and paper pads from my stash.  I hope this inspires you to create some new cards using the older … Continue reading Happy Day Series – Using What’s in Our Stash

Part 2 MMH June 2017 Card Kit

June 25, 2017 ~ Cards and Coffee Time ~ Leave a comment

This Kit Was Wild...10 Cards - 1 Kit Part 2 Hi Again!  Today I finished Part 2 of the 10 Cards 1 Kit using the MMH June 2017 Card Kit.  This was a very different kit with elements that, for me created the same outcome for each card I sketched out.  So my idea was … Continue reading Part 2 MMH June 2017 Card Kit

Try it Out Tuesday Series

June 20, 2017June 20, 2017 ~ Cards and Coffee Time ~ Leave a comment

Creating A Background with a Word Die Hello, Today for my Try It Out Tuesday Series I made a shaker card using the Hello Stamp & Die set from Hero Arts.  This is a fun way to create backgrounds with your dies. As always you can watch how I made these cards on my YouTube … Continue reading Try it Out Tuesday Series

My Monthly Hero June 2017

June 19, 2017June 19, 2017 ~ Cards and Coffee Time ~ Leave a comment

10 Cards - 1 Kit. Part One the first 5 of 10 Hello, Today is part 1 of the 10 Cards 1 Kit MMH June 2017 Card Kit.  I created 5 cards using this fun Safari themed kit.  One card  is a not a typical card you would make with the kit but I think … Continue reading My Monthly Hero June 2017

My Monthly Hero Kit May 2017

May 21, 2017 ~ Cards and Coffee Time ~ Leave a comment

Part 2 of 10 Cards 1 Kit Hello, today I finished Part 2 of the MMH May 2017 Card Kit.  For part 2 I wanted to create a few different cards using supplies from the kit.  I like to challenge myself when creating cards with a kit and here is what I came up with. … Continue reading My Monthly Hero Kit May 2017

Happy Friday Series-Using Whats In Our Stash

May 5, 2017May 5, 2017 ~ Cards and Coffee Time ~ Leave a comment

Floral Valley Card Happy Friday to you!! Thanks for visiting.  Today I made a card using a beautiful stamp set from Hero Arts called Color Layering - Happy Day Flowers.  I am calling this a Valley Card because the flowers are shown under a white panel base.  So easy to create and fun.  As always … Continue reading Happy Friday Series-Using Whats In Our Stash

Posts navigation

Next

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 2,004 other subscribers

Hi, There!

Follow Me

  • Pinterest
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube

Recent Posts

  • The Clever Cardmaker’s Guide to Perfect Balloon Clusters (No Measuring Required!) August 26, 2026
  • Crafting with a Twist: Turning a Wedding Mouse Into a Halloween Pumpkin Cutie August 25, 2026

Archives

Categories

August 2026
M T W T F S S
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31  
« Jul    

Follow Us

  • Instagram
  • Pinterest
  • Facebook
  • YouTube

Recent Posts

  • The Clever Cardmaker’s Guide to Perfect Balloon Clusters (No Measuring Required!)
  • Crafting with a Twist: Turning a Wedding Mouse Into a Halloween Pumpkin Cutie
  • 5 Simple Steps to a Sunshiny Encouragement Card & Giveaway
  • The Stress-Free Guide to Fabulous Layers: Altenew Delightful Day Tutorial
  • Spellbinders is Having a HUGE Die Sale! 40% OFF

Recent Comments

Daria Z.'s avatarDaria Z. on Spellbinders | Just Wanted to…
Bonnie's avatarBonnie on Smart Crafting: Christmas Tree…
Anette Eakins's avatarAnette Eakins on The Clever Cardmaker’s G…
Lori Spitzer's avatarLori Spitzer on The Clever Cardmaker’s G…
Christine - Dances With Hooves Paper Design's avatarChristine - Dances W… on Smart Crafting: Christmas Tree…

Archives

Categories

Blog at WordPress.com.
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Dribbble
  • Subscribe Subscribed
    • Cards and Coffee Time
    • Join 2,004 other subscribers
    • Already have a WordPress.com account? Log in now.
    • Cards and Coffee Time
    • Subscribe Subscribed
    • Sign up
    • Log in
    • Report this content
    • View site in Reader
    • Manage subscriptions
    • Collapse this bar