Skip to content

Cards and Coffee Time

  • Home
  • Craft Desk Essentials
  • More Info
  • Organization
  • About
  • Contact

Hero arts

My Monthly Hero Jan 2018 Kit

January 24, 2018January 24, 2018 ~ Cards and Coffee Time ~ Leave a comment

10 Cards - 1 Kit Part 2 Hello Crafty Friends:) I hope your having a Fantastic Day! Thanks for visiting my Blog:)  Today I finished up Part 2 of the 10 Cards 1 Kit with the Hero Arts MMH Kit for Jan 2018:) I also have an Extra Bonus card for you:) I had so … Continue reading My Monthly Hero Jan 2018 Kit

My Monthly Hero Kit Jan 2018

January 19, 2018 ~ Cards and Coffee Time ~ Leave a comment

10 Cards - 1 Kit Part 1 Hello and Happy Friday to my Crafty Friends:) Today I have for you Part 1 of the 10 Cards 1 Kit using the Hero Arts MMH Jan 2018 Kit. This is a lovely Valentine's Day themed kit with wonderful love filled elements:) You can watch Part one on … Continue reading My Monthly Hero Kit Jan 2018

Happy Day Series

January 6, 2018January 6, 2018 ~ Cards and Coffee Time ~ 2 Comments

Using What's In Our Stash Hello and Happy Saturday to You! Today I wanted to make some Love cards using items I have on hand:) These 2 cards look like you spent quite a bit of time making them, but really they were quite simple:) I hope you like them.  You can watch how I … Continue reading Happy Day Series

My Monthly Hero Kit December 2017

December 19, 2017 ~ Cards and Coffee Time ~ Leave a comment

10 Cards 1 Kit Part 1 Hello There!  Today I am sharing Part 1 of the 10 Cards 1 Kit using the December 2017 MMH Kit:)  I made the first 5 of 10 cards with the kit:)  I hope you like them.  Kits are still available you can check them out HERE.  Below are close ups … Continue reading My Monthly Hero Kit December 2017

Java & Flurries Series 2017

December 5, 2017 ~ Cards and Coffee Time ~ Leave a comment

2 Cards with the Hero Arts "Coffee Cup Tags" Stamp Set Hi There!  I hope your having a cozy day!  Today I started a new series:)  I am calling it Java & Flurries:)  This month I will be making coffee themed cards along with winter themes:)  I think the 2 just go together like PB&J:)  … Continue reading Java & Flurries Series 2017

My Monthly Hero Nov 2017 Kit

November 16, 2017November 16, 2017 ~ Cards and Coffee Time ~ 2 Comments

10 Cards - 1 Kit Part One Hello and Happy Thursday to You!  Today I wanted to share Part one of the 10 cards 1 Kit Tutorial with you using the My Monthly Hero November Kit from Hero Arts:)  I hope you like them:)  You can watch how I created these 5 cards on my … Continue reading My Monthly Hero Nov 2017 Kit

Countdown 2 Christmas 2017

November 10, 2017November 10, 2017 ~ Cards and Coffee Time ~ Leave a comment

Christmas Card Series - Hero Arts "Santa's Elves" Stamp & Cut  Hello and Happy Friday to You!  I have another Christmas Card using the HA Santa's Elves Stamp & Cut set.  Love the Hero Arts Stamp & Cut because they always have a coordinating die and also a great price point:)  I hope you like … Continue reading Countdown 2 Christmas 2017

Try It Out Tuesday Series

October 17, 2017October 17, 2017 ~ Cards and Coffee Time ~ 2 Comments

Hero Arts "Color Layering Grateful Leaves"  Stamp Set Happy Tuesday to You!  Today I made another Fall card and wanted to try out using non-traditional fall colors.  How about Pinks and a touch of purple:)  I love the way this turned out.  Different, Pretty and Elegant.  Looks as though you spent hours creating it when … Continue reading Try It Out Tuesday Series

Happy Day Series – Using What’s In our Stash

September 11, 2017September 11, 2017 ~ Cards and Coffee Time ~ Leave a comment

Hero Arts - Witch Feet Stamp & Cut Hi Again!  Today for my Try it out Tuesday Series - Using what's in our stash, I made another halloween card with the Hero Arts Witch Feet Stamp & Cut Set.  Small and cute halloween stamp with images of fun witch feet:)  Halloween is just around the … Continue reading Happy Day Series – Using What’s In our Stash

My Monthly Hero Kit July 2017

July 21, 2017 ~ Cards and Coffee Time ~ 2 Comments

10 Cards - 1 Kit Part 2 Happy Friday Crafty Friends:)  Today I created the last 5 cards using the MMH July Card Kit.  This kit for me had a very organic theme and I loved creating with it.  Lots of beautiful sentiments, flowers and images to put them in.  I hope this gives you … Continue reading My Monthly Hero Kit July 2017

Posts navigation

Previous
Next

Enter your email address to follow this blog and receive notifications of new posts by email.

Join 2,004 other subscribers

Hi, There!

Follow Me

  • Pinterest
  • Facebook
  • Instagram
  • YouTube

Recent Posts

  • The Clever Cardmaker’s Guide to Perfect Balloon Clusters (No Measuring Required!) August 26, 2026
  • Crafting with a Twist: Turning a Wedding Mouse Into a Halloween Pumpkin Cutie August 25, 2026

Archives

Categories

August 2026
M T W T F S S
 12
3456789
10111213141516
17181920212223
24252627282930
31  
« Jul    

Follow Us

  • Instagram
  • Pinterest
  • Facebook
  • YouTube

Recent Posts

  • The Clever Cardmaker’s Guide to Perfect Balloon Clusters (No Measuring Required!)
  • Crafting with a Twist: Turning a Wedding Mouse Into a Halloween Pumpkin Cutie
  • 5 Simple Steps to a Sunshiny Encouragement Card & Giveaway
  • The Stress-Free Guide to Fabulous Layers: Altenew Delightful Day Tutorial
  • Spellbinders is Having a HUGE Die Sale! 40% OFF

Recent Comments

Daria Z.'s avatarDaria Z. on Spellbinders | Just Wanted to…
Bonnie's avatarBonnie on Smart Crafting: Christmas Tree…
Anette Eakins's avatarAnette Eakins on The Clever Cardmaker’s G…
Lori Spitzer's avatarLori Spitzer on The Clever Cardmaker’s G…
Christine - Dances With Hooves Paper Design's avatarChristine - Dances W… on Smart Crafting: Christmas Tree…

Archives

Categories

Blog at WordPress.com.
  • Facebook
  • Twitter
  • Dribbble
  • Subscribe Subscribed
    • Cards and Coffee Time
    • Join 2,004 other subscribers
    • Already have a WordPress.com account? Log in now.
    • Cards and Coffee Time
    • Subscribe Subscribed
    • Sign up
    • Log in
    • Report this content
    • View site in Reader
    • Manage subscriptions
    • Collapse this bar
Loading Comments...